Students

Anuraag Routray

President

Tejas
George

VP BUILD

Marco
Serrano

VP Outreach

Alex
Dial

VP Marketing

Emma
smith

VP safety

lucas
cai

VP communications

Freshmen

Peyton Drake
Anise Hansen
Adriana Higginbotham
Adriana Higginbotham
William Hsiao
Kaushik Kallur
Eugene Kim
Kayla Lee
William Lu
Yash Mahimkar
Aiden Miller
Bao Nguyen
Samuel Oni
Kartik Rai
Brody Smith
Katie Taylor
Sid Venkat

Sophomores

Ikenna Adindu
Silas Austria
Connor Bremner
Christopher Chaiban
Asmit Chakraborty
Shlok Chauhan
Miguel DeJesus
Henry Ding
Noah Guill
Christina Lee
Michael Mohn
Sommy Ofoma
Nirvrta Rajeeva
Leonidas Varveropoulos

Juniors

Aariz Aaban
Aditya Agrawal
Nicole Alvarez
Enaya Baig
Will Betts
Colten Boyles
Arshon Bozorgi
Casper Brasen
Mateo Cannata
Will Duong
Christia Ellerman
Ella Greetis
Taemin Ha
Cameron Higginbotham
Daniel Jung
Jayden Kam
Cassandra Kintzele
Nathan Lee
Sebastian Martinez
Kyna McGill
Vishal Narayanan
Anton Nguyen
Donovan Nichols
Joshua Pack
Isaiah Pili
Joseph Puati
Sasha Robinson
Nico Rodriguez
Cullen Settle
Prasann Singhal
Dylan Syahputra
Bianca Teter
Natalie Wang
Court Ware
Wyatt Wilson
Jiwoo Yoon
Lucas Cai
Emma Smith
Daniel Yang

seniors

Adithya Bhonsley
Heng Cai
Isabella Conti
Addie Hervey
Trey Holmes
Ayush Naidu
James Rackovan
Sabour Shaik
Alex Dial
Tejas George
Anuraag Routray
Marco Serrano

MENTORS

James McGill

President

Carolyn Pack

President Elect

Meghan DiBacco

Faculty Sponsor

Steve Henderson

Lead Mentor

Bryan Burch

Treasurer

Lana Henderson

First Liaison

Tim Bremner

Secretary

David Edelson
Lorrie Button-Edelson
Larry Gros
Steve Henderson
Lana Henderson
Hunter Herzfeld

Roger Lowe
James McGill
Hyunja Norman
Mike Outlaw
Juli Outlaw
Chetana Samal

Karl Schuler
Paul Sinclair
Vassilis Varveropoulos
Kathy Yoder
Philip Zanghi
Mike Zanghi

aLUMNI

Class of 2019

Ben Gibbons
Victoria Dao
Franke Tang
Matt Duong
Simon Herz
Jonathan Brandow
Valeria Heredia
Danny Perego
Ben Nguyen
Andy Hassun

Class of 2018

Satvik Bacchu
Freddy Bayeh
Bailey Egan
Phillip Ely
Kate Evans
Tariq Kharsa
Will Lasater
Joseph Norman
Bella Riffle
Michael Rison
Henry Shen
Jello Thompson
Maddison Wilmont

Class of 2017

Jan Felix Abellera
Meherina Khan
Dylan Martinez
Sarah Peacock
Libby Perego
Nirmit Shah
Abhishek Srinivas
Sabrina Pereira
Greg Tarnowski
Alyssa Wu

Class of 2016

Matt Lowe
Chris Palowicz
Andrew Cochrane
Sophia Lee
Jack Sampson
Justin Kleiber
Alex May
John Cong
Meijee Bergbauer
Zoe Burch
Jordan Wood
Prajval Kambi
Santiago Laris
Akshat Venkat
Renzo Heredia

Class of 2015

Jessica Bayeh (2013-2015) - Texas A&M University (Mechanical Engineering)

Dylan Bray (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Chemical Engineering)

David Gros (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Computer Science)

Kene Ofili (2011-2015) - University of Houston (Biomedical Engineering)

Abhishek Routray (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Mechanical Engineering)

Patricio Villa (2013-2015) - University of Texas (Architectural Engineering)

James Yoder (2011-2015) - University of Texas (Electrical Engineering)

Class of 2014

Mirza Baig (2012-2014) - University of Texas at Dallas (Mechanical Engineering)

Nicholas Bergbauer (2011-2014) - University of Texas (Mechanical Engineering)

JT Earley (2010-2014) - Louisiana State University (Mechanical Engineering)

Johnny Goforth (2010-2014) - University of Washington (Electrical Engineering)

Sam Hudson (2010-2014) - University of North Texas (System Sciences)

Daniel Lambert (2010-2014) - University of Texas - Dallas (Electrical Engineering)

Lorin Mott (2013-2014) - Baylor University

Dylan Olson (2010 - 2014) - Texas A&M University (Veterinary Science)

Eddie Powell (2010-2014)

Bill Waters (2010-2014) - United States Military Academy (Mechanical Engineering)

Class of 2013

Bianca Almazan (2010-2013) - Texas Tech University (MechE)

Ben Button-Edelson (2009-2013) - Embry–Riddle Aeronautical University (AerospaceE)

Victor Gomez (2012-2013) - Blinn College (CompSci)

Fraser Head (2009-2013) - Missouri University of Science and Technology (EngManagement)

Hunter Herzfeld (2009-2013) - University of Oklahoma (MechE)

Paul Lu (2009-2013) - Texas Tech University (MechE)

Class of 2012

Chris Boucher (2011-2012) - University of Connecticut (BioMedEng)

Matt Deom (2009-2012) - Texas Tech University (MechE)

Caroline Guardia (2009-2012) - Trinity University (Neuroscience)

Rob Jaska (2008-2012) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Marc Outlaw (2008-2012) - Texas A&M University (ChemE)

Elizabeth Waters (2008-2012) - Georgia Institute of Technology (MechE)

Megan Wood (2009-2012) - University of Houston (MechE)

Class of 2011

Kyle Balden (2010-2011) - Texas Tech University (Business)

Alyssa Bays (2007-2011) - Texas Tech University (EE)

Hannah Burch (2010-2011) - University of Texas (CompE)

Nick Edmonds (2010-2011) - Houston Community College (Engineering)

Gavin Grant (2009-2011) - Brigham Young University (CompE)

Grace Herrmann (2008-2011) - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (EnvironE)

Sherry Ren (2009-2011) - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MechE)

Zach Roach (2009-2011) - Texas Tech University (ChemE)

Allie Seale (2010-2011) - Oklahoma State University (History)

George Sinclair (2008-2011) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Sean Treese (2009-2011) - Lamar University (ChemE)

Austin Vaughn (2008-2011) - Texas Tech University (MechE)

Sebastian Wong (2009-2011) - University College London (Physics)

Tyler Young (2008-2011) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Class of 2010

Blake Ardrey (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)

John Baudoin (2009-2010) - University of Houston (MechE)

Brannon Bowlin (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Joseph Cox (2009-2010) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)

Jacques Duet (2006-2010) - Mississippi State University (MechE)

Eric Gros (2007-2010) - Texas A&M University (BioMedEng)

Dulcie Head (2008-2010) - Pomona College (Engineering)

Ryan Henderson (2006-2010) - Mississippi State University (EE)

Michael Jaska (2007-2010) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Paul Jordan (2006-2010) - Texas A&M University (CivilEng)

Philip Meyer (2008-2010) - Texas A&M University (AeroEng)

Juan Ruiz (2008-2010) - University of Texas (MechE)

Melody Tan (2007-2010) - Rice University (BioEng)

Jessika White (2006-2010) - Baylor University (BioMedEng)

Farjad Zaim (2007-2010) - Carnagie Mellon University (EE)

Class of 2009

Eddie Ge (2005-2009) - University of Texas (EE)

Jimmy Hughes (2005-2009) - University of Texas at San Antonio

Rachel Reed (2005-2009) - Savannah College of Art and Design (Sequential Art)

Curtis Roark (2006-2009) - Oklahoma State University (Eng)

Christina Sparks (2005-2009) - Spelman College (Eng)

Class of 2008

Neil Jamieson (2004-2008) - Stephen F. Austin University (CompSci)

Andrew Jennings (2004-2008) - Harvey Mudd University

Kyle Jordan (2004-2008) - Texas Christian University (Graphic Design)

Ross Meinwald (2004-2008) - University of North Texas (CompSci)

Philip Zanghi (2004-2008) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Class of 2007

Jared Bentley (2003-2007) - Baylor University (BioMedEng)

Kevin Eckert (2005-2007) - University of Mississippi (CompSci)

Scott Henderson (2005-2007) - Mississippi State University (ChemEng)

Nick Massey (2005-2007) - University of Texas at San Antonio (Engineering)

David McFadden (2003-2007) - Texas Tech University (CompSci)

Matthew McFadden (2003-2007) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Stephen Reddin (2006-2007) - Texas A&M University (ChemE)

Kathryn Svoboda (2003-2007) - University of Illinois (MechE)

Jaclyn Thone (2006-2007) - University of Texas at Dallas (Art)

Molly Wright (2004-2007) - University of Iowa (Journalism)

Class of 2006

Carolyn Glenn (2002-2006) - Texas A&M University (Environ Design)

Samuel Hatfield (2005-2006) - Texas A&M University (CompE)

Michael Langer (2004-2006) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Ryan Pramik (2002-2006) - Sam Houston State University (MechE)

Rob Stiles (2002-2006) - Texas A&M University at Galveston

Ifti Zaim (2004-2006) - University of Texas (Econ)

Class of 2005

Ryan Aivalis (2001-2005) - University of New Mexico (EE) University of Houston (CompSci)

Shaon Barman (2004-2005) - University of Texas (CompSci)

Chris Crowley (2004-2005) - United States Air Force

Jason DeCaire (2002-2005) - Louisiana Tech (Biology)

Stefan Mai (2003-2005) - Texas A&M University (CompSci)

Jesse Pye (2003-2005) - University of Texas (CompSci)

Chris Schneider (2002-2005) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Class of 2004

Wylie Cameron (2003-2004) - Texas A&M University (PetroE)

Zach Cook (2001-2004) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Andrew Lynch (2001-2004) - University of Texas (EE); Rice (MechE; MatSci)

Lindsay Wright (2001-2004) - Notre Dame (English); Southern Methodist University (Law)

Nathan Yanchak (2003-2004) - Texas A&M University

Class of 2003

Danaca Hopkins (2001-2003) - University of Houston (ChemE)

Chris Koci (2001-2003) - University of Texas (EE)

Chris W. Matcek (2001-2003) - Baylor University (EE, MechE, MBA)

Class of 2002

Stephan Glenn (2001-2002) - Texas A&M University (MechE)

Vishal Parikh (2001-2002) - University of Texas (EE)